Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PARK VIEW, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 8EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£98,000
+18.1%
Sold on 6 August 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
+3.8%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-10.6%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+159.4%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 18 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 8EE
← Back to All Properties