Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PENDLE ROAD, LEYLAND, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR25 5TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 5 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+36.4%
Sold on 17 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-10.2%
Sold on 26 October 2017
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 31 August 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 5TU
← Back to All Properties