Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, MELTON STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7FP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.4%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+96.4%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+220.0%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 14 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7FP
← Back to All Properties