Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, TOLKIEN ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+16.7%
Sold on 9 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,000
+38.6%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+3.5%
Sold on 26 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 8 November 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7AL
← Back to All Properties