Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, BEECHCROFT ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 6BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+19.6%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£313,500
+14.0%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+14.6%
Sold on 19 November 2015
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 16 December 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 6BE
← Back to All Properties