Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, THIRD AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 1PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.7%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+84.7%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
-7.6%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+113.8%
Sold on 3 September 2009
Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 12 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG4 1PS
← Back to All Properties