LOW COTTAGE, MAIN STREET, MARKET RASEN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE

LN8 3PA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£137,000+13.2%
Sold on 6 June 2016
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,000-8.0%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,500+19.5%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+107.7%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,950+32.4%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1