Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, DERWENT ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH47 8XY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+13.8%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+98.0%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£198,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+28.3%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 1 October 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH47 8XY
← Back to All Properties