Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, LEDGARD AVENUE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 4BD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£100,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£270,000
+58.8%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Terraced
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 21 December 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 4BD
← Back to All Properties