Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, MARTYNS WAY, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2SH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+42.2%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+26.4%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+1.7%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-1.7%
Sold on 3 December 2008
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+61.8%
Sold on 26 April 2005
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 24 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2SH
← Back to All Properties