Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, EDGEWOOD DRIVE, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW2 6SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.6%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+65.6%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
+5.7%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 15 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW2 6SB
← Back to All Properties