4, MELFORD DRIVE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST

SK10 2TW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£126,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£320,000+64.9%
Sold on 12 November 2024
Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£194,000+10.9%
Sold on 16 July 2014
Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950+20.7%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+82.4%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500+6.0%
Sold on 27 May 1997
Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1