Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, CHAFEN ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
4 June 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£34,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£189,950
+22.5%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+28.1%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+124.1%
Sold on 25 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 28 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 1BB
← Back to All Properties