Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE NEW BARN, TODDS GREEN, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2JE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,740,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+255.1%
Price Change
+£1,250,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,740,000
+255.1%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Detached
+£1,250,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£490,000
Sold on 8 February 2022
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2JE
← Back to All Properties