Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, KINGSLEY GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 8ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+39.8%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
-7.1%
Sold on 25 June 2009
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+7.7%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,950
+53.3%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,950
+102.5%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 4 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 8ET
← Back to All Properties