Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 43, PORTCHESTER COURT, CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£50,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 19 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995
+47.1%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+88.9%
Sold on 19 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+15.4%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 4 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1NR
← Back to All Properties