Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BIRCH AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+17.7%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+44.0%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1JU
← Back to All Properties