Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GRANGE ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+55.2%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+4.3%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,000
+39.0%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 16 October 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6NH
← Back to All Properties