Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WELCH ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 4PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+14.0%
Sold on 23 September 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Terraced
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,995
+2.8%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
+£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,000
Sold on 10 October 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 4PY
← Back to All Properties