Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BRIEN AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 1LT
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+22.7%
Sold on 28 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£330,000
+10.0%
Sold on 20 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£300,000
+48.5%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£202,000
+6.3%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+17.3%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+75.1%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+23.3%
Sold on 21 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 10 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 1LT
← Back to All Properties