Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, BEAR ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4DD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£27,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+25.1%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,950
+47.9%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 27 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4DD
← Back to All Properties