16, SCOTT AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M21 9QW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£540,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£540,000+25.0%
Sold on 5 February 2024
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£432,000+60.2%
Sold on 6 November 2018
Terraced
+£162,375 from previous sale
Sale #4
£269,625+118.3%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Terraced
+£146,125 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500+165.6%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 21 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1