Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MARSHLANDS ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 8JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 14 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+46.3%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+90.7%
Sold on 11 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 8JE
← Back to All Properties