Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HOOD DRIVE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 0NQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,500
+1.9%
Sold on 3 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£133,000
+30.4%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£102,000
+7.4%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,995
+16.6%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,500
+16.4%
Sold on 13 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+41.2%
Sold on 25 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,437 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,563
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 0NQ
← Back to All Properties