38, COURTNEY PARK ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS16 6RE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£258,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£99,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£258,000+63.0%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£99,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,250+121.3%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£86,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500+40.2%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 16 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1