Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, SKIDDAW CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 7UR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£271,000
+5.0%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£258,000
+70.3%
Sold on 22 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500
+7.4%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+60.2%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 13 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 7UR
← Back to All Properties