Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHURCH STREET, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 1JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
-5.1%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£311,000
+63.7%
Sold on 25 June 2014
Terraced
+£121,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+43.4%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£57,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+145.4%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 5 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 1JW
← Back to All Properties