FLAT 2, AMBERLEY COURT, 22, SECOND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 2LN

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£4,300 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£400,000+1.1%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,300 from previous sale
Sale #7
£395,700+61.5%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£150,700 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000+53.2%
Sold on 2 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950+39.1%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+150.0%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+26.0%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 16 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1