Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BRADWELL AVENUE, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£196,000
+54.3%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+1.6%
Sold on 18 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+31.8%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8HE
← Back to All Properties