Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, HOMELAWN HOUSE, BROOKFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 27 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+57.1%
Sold on 26 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-6.7%
Sold on 10 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+94.8%
Sold on 26 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 1 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1PN
← Back to All Properties