Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRIAR CLOSE, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 4HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+1.1%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+45.7%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+160.8%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 12 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 4HD
← Back to All Properties