Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 5, LEOPOLD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,500
Last Sold Price
23 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£347,500
+51.1%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+29.2%
Sold on 7 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+222.2%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,250
Sold on 30 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RD
← Back to All Properties