Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, VALLEY CLOSE, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
-3.2%
Sold on 9 March 2026
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+22.6%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,000
+25.4%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+147.1%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£122,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 19 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 9XS
← Back to All Properties