Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, HAROLD MEWS, 39, HAROLD ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,500
Last Sold Price
5 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£64,500
+48.3%
Sold on 5 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+45.0%
Sold on 5 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 11 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2HS
← Back to All Properties