78, BOWLING ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG12 7EH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£535,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+134.6%
Price Change
+£307,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£535,000+134.6%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Terraced
+£307,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000+14.0%
Sold on 20 August 2013
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950+40.8%
Sold on 3 February 2004
Terraced
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1