Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ST GEORGES STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 3LH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+35.1%
Sold on 8 November 2004
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+85.0%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 28 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 3LH
← Back to All Properties