Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, REDWING RISE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+16.8%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+27.9%
Sold on 15 February 2016
Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£371,500
+90.5%
Sold on 3 April 2008
Detached
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 13 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7XU
← Back to All Properties