Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, FORRES ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 1WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£228,000
+24.6%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+2.8%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+87.4%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 16 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 1WD
← Back to All Properties