Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, RAINFORD ROAD, WIGAN, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WN5 7PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£210,000
+28.0%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+7.2%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+232.6%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 7PG
← Back to All Properties