Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, EMSCOTE GROVE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 3AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+16.7%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
-22.6%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+109.7%
Sold on 6 October 2004
Terraced
+£40,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 27 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 3AP
← Back to All Properties