Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, RICHMOND AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA4 1XA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+75.0%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 23 October 2023
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+40.4%
Sold on 10 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 15 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 1XA
← Back to All Properties