Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 25A, SUSSEX SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 5AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,400
Last Sold Price
22 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£88,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£288,400
+44.2%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+122.2%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+125.0%
Sold on 29 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 15 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5AB
← Back to All Properties