Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MONMOUTH ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 8LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£790,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£790,000
+12.9%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£700,000
+69.9%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Terraced
+£288,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£412,000
+4.3%
Sold on 21 December 2010
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000
+28.7%
Sold on 18 February 2010
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£307,000
Sold on 7 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 8LF
← Back to All Properties