Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, TARVIN ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+53.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-4.5%
Sold on 21 November 2013
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+45.2%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Terraced
+£52,142 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,358
Sold on 5 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5EE
← Back to All Properties