Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CORNER BROOK, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 4GX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,500
Last Sold Price
24 April 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.2%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£161,500
-7.2%
Sold on 24 April 2012
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+14.5%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+14.7%
Sold on 5 January 2004
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+47.3%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Detached
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL6 4GX
← Back to All Properties