Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, DORMER AVENUE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0TF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+73.8%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+91.4%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£58,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,750
Sold on 15 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0TF
← Back to All Properties