Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, DOWNING CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+56.8%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+31.2%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7PB
← Back to All Properties