Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, GAINSBOROUGH CRESCENT, BIRMINGHAM, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
B43 7TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+47.4%
Sold on 5 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,950
+11.8%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+26.8%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B43 7TR
← Back to All Properties