5, PICTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 3AP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£399,950
Last Sold Price
10 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£199,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£399,950+100.0%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Terraced
+£199,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+236.1%
Sold on 10 September 2003
Terraced
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500+1.7%
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 19 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1