Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PROSPECT PLACE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0NT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+44.1%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000
-0.6%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+9.9%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+20.0%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+64.6%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0NT
← Back to All Properties